🍏 Edelweiss Extract
Sale Sold out
Regular price $5.00 USD
Regular priceUnit price per
🛒 Antioxidant/ Anti-irritant
🛎️ NOTE: This item cannot be sold separately. It is meant to be added to your formulation of either cream, essence, or oil serum.
👉🏼 To Order Click here
💢 FACTS ABOUT EDELWEISS
CATEGORY: Antioxidant, Anti-irritant
BENEFITS: Powerful antioxidant to combat free radicals that cause wrinkles, loose skin, and dark spots. Also, it is a natural UV protector with anti-inflammatory properties known to soothe skin irritation.
WHO SHOULD USE IT: Anyone
WORKS WELL WITH: Hyaluronic Acid and Tremella. Edelweiss extract could replace Vitamin C for those with sensitivity to low pH.
⚠️ AVOID: There are no known negative interactions with other skincare ingredients,
DOSAGE: 3%~5% of the total volume (depending on customized formulation scheme)
INCI: Leontopodium alpinum
OUR SOURCING COUNTRY OF ORIGIN: Switzerland
💢 WHAT OTHERS SAY ABOUT EDELWEISS